KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER, MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with silver-gilt okads. Traces of a Cyrillic inscription. Minimally restored. 7.4 x 18.8 cm._x0013_KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER, MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN MIT OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Oklade aus vergoldetem Silber. 7,4 x 18,8 cm. Reste einer kyrillischen Inschrift. Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping