AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verlore). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,3 x 27,4 cm. Kanten besch., Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping