An Icon Showing The Pokrov Russian, 17th Century - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134142=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verlore). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,3 x 27,4 cm. Kanten besch., Bereibungen, rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers