Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTEDAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Wearings. 29.2 x 25 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON AUSGEWÄHLTEN HESee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017RELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSARELIEF MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA Wohl Osteuropa, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und versilbert. 59 cm x 72 cm. Reliefplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, teils vergoldet. H. 78 cm. Min. besch., Verluste der Fassung. GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Holz, plastisch geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei überMalerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei über Kreidegrund auf Leder. Auf Pavatex aufgezogen und gerahmt. Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Engeln. 41,5x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Italien, Ende 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 52,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, das segnende ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022THRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDTHRONENDE GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Wohl Niederlande, 13./ 14. Jh. Eiche (?), geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 17,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter, das Christuskind aufSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier IkonenVier Ikonen Russland/Griechenland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter ''Bogoljubskaja'' mit Metalloklad, George der Drachentöter, drei Heilige und das ''alles sehenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND AUF EINEM SOCKELGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND AUF EINEM SOCKEL Wohl flaemisch, 17. Jh. Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. Ges.- H. 32,5 cm. Besch., Verluste der Fassung. GOTTESMUTTSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German enamelled glass flask and pewter-mounted glass tankard with monogram, 18th century/circa€300
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small silver-gilt and guilloché-enamelled box, 2nd half of the 20th century€800
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14ct gold and guilloché enamel cigar box set with diamonds in the manner of Fabergé, 2nd half of€2,000
17 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy US-American strongbox, Wells, Fargo & Co., late 19th century€1,500