A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm.
ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÃœNF HEILIGEN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,3 x 22,8 cm. Kleinere Farbabsplitterungen.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping