IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)
AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and background made of gold. Three selected saints on the borders. Minor areas of retouching. 31 x 26.2 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,2 cm. Drei Randheilige. Min. Retuschen.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping