CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULE
FOLLOWER OF CASPAR NETSCHER 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague THREE-QUARTER PORTRAIT OF A SEATED NOBLE LADY WITH VEIL IN FRONT OF A COLUMN WITH A LANDSCAPE VIEW Oil on copper plate. 31 x 25,5 cm (F. 46,5 x 41,5 cm). Part. min. dam., edge min. rubbed, partly with minor paint losses, old. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhine private collection. CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 Den Haag KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULE MIT LANDSCHAFTSAUSBLICK OEl auf Kupfertafel. 31 x 25,5 cm (R. 46,5 x 41,5 cm). Part. min. besch., Raender berieben, teils mit kleineren Farbverlusten, altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping