THEOBALD MICHAU (ODER UMKREIS) DORF MIT VIEHHIRTEN, BAUERN UND SOLDATEN IM GESPRAECH
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
THEOBALD MICHAU OR CIRCLE 1676 Tournai - 1765 Antwerp VILLAGE WITH SHEPHERDS, FARMERS AND SOLDIERS IN CONVERSATION Oil on oak panel lay down on plate. 32 x 37 cm (F. 47,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. THEOBALD MICHAU (ODER UMKREIS) 1676 Tournai - 1765 Antwerpen DORF MIT VIEHHIRTEN, BAUERN UND SOLDATEN IM GESPRAECH OEl auf Eichenholztafel auf Platte maroufliert. 32 x 37 cm (R. 47,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. leicht altrest., Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping