NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: North German Private Collection. NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE Meister, taetig um 1700. KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUS OEl auf Leinwand, auf Holztafel maroufl. 16,3 x 22,5 cm (R. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping