Milchtopf mit Deckel : Oberoesterreich, 18. Jh.
Milk pot with lid : Upper Austria, 18th century. Bellied body with small C-shaped handle; wall with green and manganese spotted glaze. White ground glazed faience; pewter mount, flat lid with ball pusher marked inside. H. 17 cm. - Rim chips. // Milchtopf mit Deckel Oberoesterreich, 18. Jh. Bauchiger Korpus mit kleinem C-Henkel; Wandung mit gruen und mangan gefleckter Glasur. Weissgrundig glasierte Fayence; Zinnmontierung, flacher Deckel mit Kugeldruecker innen gemarkt. H. 17 cm. - Randbestossungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping