GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH SCENES OF PASSION AND 16 FEASTS HOCHFESTEN Russian, 18th century Russland, 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. Executed in great detail on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 53 x 44 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND HÖLLENFAHRT, DER PASSION UND SECHSZEHN HOCHFESTEN Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 53 x 44 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping