IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts of the church. The background gilded. The border incised to resemble a chased silver-gilt oklad. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 31.2 x 27.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT 12 HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, um 1870 Aus drei Brettern zusammengesetztes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund, Rand ornamental graviert. 31,2 x 27,2 cm. Traditionelle Bildeinteilung. Kleine Fehlstelle, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping