AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,2 x 30,3 cm. Kanten min. best. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2016).
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping