AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE RESURRECTION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE RESURRECTION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and the haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders. Restored. 35.5 x 30.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,5 x 30,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping