A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, geschnitzter und vergoldeter Rahmen. 55 x 43 cm. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping