IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a chased and silver-gilt metal basma. Restored. 32.5 x 29 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN MIT BASMA Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Basma) Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. Basma aus getriebenem Und teils vergoldetem Metall. 32,5 x 29 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping