IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTEN
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. Minimal losses. 355 x 30.9 cm.
IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTEN DER ORTHODOXEN KIRCHE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand und Hintergrund ornamental punziert. 35,5 x 30,9 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping