AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The silver oklad engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.L.B.' in Cyrillic. Damages. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.L.B.' in Kyrillisch. Das Silberoklad ist flächendeckend graviert und punziert. Beschädigungen.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping