AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1844 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DI' in Cyrillic. 23 x 18 cm (without glazed kyot).
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1844 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdecking. 23 x 18 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'DI' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping