AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1903 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 22 x 17.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1903 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 22 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping