Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' - Nov 12, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''

item-41772049=1
Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der Gottesmutter. Sieben Dolche sind auf ihre Brust gerichtet. Reiche Chrysographie des Maphorions. Vier Randheilige: Samon, Gurij und Aviv, die Beschützer der Ehe und die Heilige Paraskewa. 37 x 30,5 cm

The Mother of God of the Seven Sorrows. Russia, late 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The Mother of God depicted frontally in half-length. Seven swords appearing on her chest. The robes of the Mother highlighted in gilt. On the border Samon, Yuri and Aviv and St. Paraskeva. 37 x 30.5 cm.
  • 31%

Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
Starting Price €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers