Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
71
Fuchi und Kashira
Japan
Shibuichi
Kupferlegierung mit Silberzusatz. L 3,4 cm und 3,9 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Kashira: Fukurokuju (einer der sieben Gluecksgoetter) darstellend. Fuchi: florales Motiv. Kupferlegierung, Details in Silber und Gold. Signiert.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 94 / 188
Fuchi und Kashira
Japan
Shibuichi
Provenienz:
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 94 / 188
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
Estimate CHFÂ 100 - CHFÂ 200
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping