Japanese Fuchi and Kashira. Estate of Carlo Monzino.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
68
Fuchi und Kashira
Japan
Shakudo
Kupferlegierung mit Goldzusatz. L 3,3 cm und 4 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Kashira: Mann auf Pferd. Fuchi Bambus-Motiv. Kupferlegierung, Details in Silber und Gold. Signiert.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 94 / 188
Fuchi und Kashira
Japan
Shakudo
Provenienz:
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 94 / 188
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping