Japanese Samurai Wakizashi. Estate of Carlo Monzino.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
108
Wakizashi
Japan
Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert.
Stahl. L 67,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Klinge: ohne Gravur.
- O-Kissaki (lange Klingenspitze): Fukura-Tsuku.
- Hamon (Haertelinie): Chu-Suguha-Hamon.
- Tsukurikomi (Querschnitt): Shinogi-Zukuri.
- Hada (Oberflaechenstruktur) ersichtlich.
- Mune (Klingenruecken): Iori-Mune.
- Hi (Holkehle): Bo-Hi-Ni-Tsure-Hi.
- Habaki (Klingenzwinge): Kupferlegierung.
- Nagako (Angel) nicht geoeffnet, Mekugi-ana mit Stift.
- Saya (Scheide): Shira-Saya, Signiert.
- Klingenlaenge: 47 cm.
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 376 / 752Estate of Carlo Monzino
Wakizashi
Japan
Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert.
Stahl. L 67,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Klinge: ohne Gravur.
- Klingenlaenge: 47 cm.
CHF 400 / 800
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
Estimate CHFÂ 400 - CHFÂ 800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
TOP RATED
Basel, Switzerland1,532 Followers