4 Japanese Samurai Sword Tsuba. Estate of Carlo Monzino
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
22
4 Tsuba
Japan
D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
a.
Kaku-gata, Tetsu, Dote-mimi. Kozuka-hitsu-ana, Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote: trommelnder Raiden. Ura: Gewaesser. Hira-zogan. Gemaess Sotheby's London (Juni 1996, Lot 11): fruehe Edo-Zeit (17. Jh.).
b.
Kawari-maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Seppadai, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: drei Affen (mizaru, kiazaru, iwazaru). Nikuai-bori, stellenweise mit Kinko veredelt.
c.
Mokko-gata, Tetsu, Inome-sukashi, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato. Omote und Ura: florales Motiv. Suemon-zogan.
d.
Tate-maru-gata, Tetsu, Maru-mimi. Kozuka- und Kogai-hitsu-ana, Nagako-hitsu-ana mit Tagane-Ato, Sekigane oben und unten. Omote: zwei Laubblaetter. Ura: Laubblatt. Nikuai-bori, stellenweise mit Kinko veredelt. Signiert.
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 376 / 752
4 Tsuba
Japan
D 6,4 cm - 8,1 cm.
Provenienz:
a.
b.
c.
d.
CHF 400 / 800
EUR 376 / 752
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
Estimate CHF 400 - CHF 800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping