Fuchi, Kashira and Kozuka. Estate of Carlo Monzino.
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
72
Fuchi, Kashira und Kozuka
Japan
Kupferlegierung. L 3,4 cm - 9,8 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Kashira: Daruma darstellend. Fuchi: Gewaesser und Schilf. Gemaess Sotheby's London (Juni 1996, Lot 108): Edo-Zeit (18. Jh.). Kupferlegierung, Details in Gold.
Kozuka: Daruma darstellend. Kupferlegierung, Details in Gold. Signiert.
CHF 150 / 250
EUR 141 / 235
Fuchi, Kashira und Kozuka
Japan
Provenienz:
CHF 150 / 250
EUR 141 / 235
- 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
- 20% above CHF 100,000.00
Estimate CHF 150 - CHF 250
Item located in Zurich, chSee Policy for Shipping