IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Mstera, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 26,5 cm. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping