AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Paint blisterings, restored. 31.1 x 26.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31,1 x 26,1 cm. Farbaufwölbungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping