AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Four selected saints on the borders. Losses, minimally restored. 32.1 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 32,1 x 27 cm. Vier Randheilige. Substanzverluste, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €280 - €560
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping