A LARGE SILVER BASMA Russian, Moscow, 1793 Showing an
A LARGE SILVER BASMA Russian, Moscow, 1793 Showing an icon of the Mother of God. The silver basma engraved with scrolling foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and alderman's mark. Minimal damages, restored. 37 x 31.8 cm.
GROSSES SILBER-RIZA Russland, Moskau, 1793 Silber, getrieben, gegossen und graviert. 37 x 31,8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Aldermannsmarke. Der Rand und die Nimben sind flŠchendeckend mit verschlungenem Rankenwerk in Gravur verziert. Min. besch., rest.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €220
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping