A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie,
A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie, workmaster Egor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 Repoussé and chased with a snake and a laurel branch. Engraved Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1927'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard, master's mark 'F.A.LORIE' in Cyrilllic and workmaster's mark 'ECh' in Cyrillic. 39.8 x 28 cm.
GROSSER SILBERBESCHLAG MIT SYMBOLEN DER MEDIZIN Russland, Moskau, Fedor Lorie, Werkmeister Igor Tscherjatow, 1908-1917 Silber, teils reliefiert gearbeitet. 39,8 x 28 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84', Meisterzeichen 'F.A. LORIE' in Kyrillisch und Werkmeisterzeichen 'ITsch' in Kyrillisch. '1927' datierte Widmungsinschriften in Gravur.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping