A 1913 Dated Silver Cigarette Case Showing An - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A 1913 DATED SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SHOWING AN

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-61005733=1
item-61005733=2
item-61005733=3
A 1913 DATED SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SHOWING AN ARCHITECTURAL VIEW WITH POWER POLES Russian, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. Set with gold souvenirs. Sapphire thumbpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 and 56 standard and master's mark. 10.1 cm long, 171 gr.
ZIGARETTENETUI MIT ARCHITEKTURKULISSE, STROMMASTEN UND DATIERUNG 1913 Russland, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Silber, Gold, Saphir-Cabochon-Drücker, min. emailliert. L. 10,1 cm, 171 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' sowie '56' und Meisterzeichen. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,349 Followers