A 1913 DATED SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SHOWING AN
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A 1913 DATED SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SHOWING AN ARCHITECTURAL VIEW WITH POWER POLES Russian, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. Set with gold souvenirs. Sapphire thumbpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 and 56 standard and master's mark. 10.1 cm long, 171 gr.
ZIGARETTENETUI MIT ARCHITEKTURKULISSE, STROMMASTEN UND DATIERUNG 1913 Russland, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Silber, Gold, Saphir-Cabochon-Drücker, min. emailliert. L. 10,1 cm, 171 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' sowie '56' und Meisterzeichen. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping