TWO PLAQUES FOR A BOOK OF GOSPELS Russian, one Moscow,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
TWO PLAQUES FOR A BOOK OF GOSPELS Russian, one Moscow, Fedor Andreiakov, circa 1789 The copper plaque decorated with the Mother of God, the silver parcel-gilt plaque embossed and repoussé. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'FA' in Cyrillic. Circa 15 cm high.
ZWEI EVANGELIUM-BESCHLÄGE Russland, darunter Moskau, Fedor Andrejakow, um 1789 Silber, getrieben, graviert und partiell vergoldet / Kupfer, getrieben. H. ca. 15 cm. Ein Beschlag punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'FA' in Kyrillisch.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping