A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÆ’ ENAMEL SALT CELLAR
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÆ’ ENAMEL SALT CELLAR Russian, Moscow, Dmitri Alexandrovitch Egorov, late 19th century Circular, enamelled with stylised foliage within geometric borders. The rim with Cyrillic inscription. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DE' in Cyrillic. Diam. 7.6, 123 gr.
GROSSE CHAMPLEVƒ-EMAIL-SALIéRE Russland, Moskau, Dmitri Alexandrowtisch Egorow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, graviert, teils vergoldet, Email. D. 7,6 cm, 123 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DE' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping