A Large Silver-gilt And ChamplevÆ’ Enamel Salt Cellar - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÆ’ ENAMEL SALT CELLAR

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-48133884=1
A LARGE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÆ’ ENAMEL SALT CELLAR Russian, Moscow, Dmitri Alexandrovitch Egorov, late 19th century Circular, enamelled with stylised foliage within geometric borders. The rim with Cyrillic inscription. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DE' in Cyrillic. Diam. 7.6, 123 gr.
GROSSE CHAMPLEVƒ-EMAIL-SALIéRE Russland, Moskau, Dmitri Alexandrowtisch Egorow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, graviert, teils vergoldet, Email. D. 7,6 cm, 123 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DE' in Kyrillisch.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers