A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, Moscow, Nikita Mikhailov, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form. The hinged box engraved with Imperial tax bands 'H. UPMANN FLOR'. Gilded interior engraved with initials. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NM' in Cyrillic. 20.1 cm long, 996 gr.
MASSIVE TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, Moskau, Nikita Michailow, 1896-1908 Silber, graviert und innen vergoldet. L. 20,1 cm, 996 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NM' in Kyrillisch. Auf der Wandung in feiner Gravur ausgeführte Banderolen der Firma 'H. UPMANN FLOR'. Im Deckel graviertes Ligaturmonogramm.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping