A Large Silver Trompe L'oeil Cigar Box Russian, - Nov 09, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian,

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-56808008=1
A LARGE SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CIGAR BOX Russian, Moscow, Nikita Mikhailov, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form. The hinged box engraved with Imperial tax bands 'H. UPMANN FLOR'. Gilded interior engraved with initials. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NM' in Cyrillic. 20.1 cm long, 996 gr.
MASSIVE TROMPE L'OEIL-ZIGARRENDOSE Russland, Moskau, Nikita Michailow, 1896-1908 Silber, graviert und innen vergoldet. L. 20,1 cm, 996 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NM' in Kyrillisch. Auf der Wandung in feiner Gravur ausgeführte Banderolen der Firma 'H. UPMANN FLOR'. Im Deckel graviertes Ligaturmonogramm.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers