AN ASHTRAY WITH A SILVER CENTAUR Russian, St.
View More Items in AshtraysRelated Ashtrays
More Items in Ashtrays
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
AN ASHTRAY WITH A SILVER CENTAUR Russian, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Nephrite bowl. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IKARTEL' in Cyrillic. 13.5 cm high.
FIGÜRLICHER ASCHENBECHER MIT KENTAUR Russland, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Silber, gegossen, ziseliert, Nephrit. H. 13,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IKARTEL' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping