A Trompe L'oeil Bowl With Swing Handle Russian, - Nov 09, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A TROMPE l'OEIL BOWL WITH SWING HANDLE Russian,

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-56808010=1
A TROMPE l'OEIL BOWL WITH SWING HANDLE Russian, Moscow, Sazikov, 1874 The body chased and engraved to simulate basket weave. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SAZIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Minimal dent. Diam. 10.8 cm, 229 gr.
TROMPE L'OEIL-HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, Sasikow, 1874 Silber, teils graviert, innen vergoldet. D. 10,8 cm, 229 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SASIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Min. gedellt.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers