A TROMPE l'OEIL BOWL WITH SWING HANDLE Russian,
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A TROMPE l'OEIL BOWL WITH SWING HANDLE Russian, Moscow, Sazikov, 1874 The body chased and engraved to simulate basket weave. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SAZIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Minimal dent. Diam. 10.8 cm, 229 gr.
TROMPE L'OEIL-HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, Sasikow, 1874 Silber, teils graviert, innen vergoldet. D. 10,8 cm, 229 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SASIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Min. gedellt.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping