A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH GOLD INITIALS Russian, St.
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH GOLD INITIALS Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form. The hinged lid and the bottom set with gold initials. Marked with assayer's mark and master's mark. 8.7 cm long, 179 gr.
ZIGARETTENETUI MIT GOLD-MONOGRAMMEN Russland, St. Petersburg, 1896-1908 Silber, Goldapplikationen. L. 8,7 cm, 179 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping