A Large Russian Porcelain Plate Showing Napoleon's Retreat From Moscow, Gardner Porcelain Auction

item-175085706=1
item-175085706=2
item-175085706=3
item-175085706=4
A large Russian porcelain plate showing Napoleon's retreat from Moscow, Gardner Porcelain
A large Russian porcelain plate showing Napoleon's retreat from Moscow, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory, circa 1790Porzellan. Im Spiegel polychrome Darstellung von Napoleon in Moskau. Die ansteigende Fahne mit antikisierenden Motiven in Poliergold auf rotem, grünem und cremefarbenem Fond. Rückseite mit zwei Löchern zur Wandbefestigung. Bezeichnet in Kyrillisch "Napoleons Rückzug aus Moskau" sowie "296", gepresste Manufakturmarke und Nummer "13". Gold berieben. Durchmesser 33 cm.Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €750 - €1,500
Starting Price

€720

Starting Price €720

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,958 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction