Sammlung Von Sechs Holzschnitten - Jun 11, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Sammlung von sechs Holzschnitten

item-37370143=1
Sammlung von sechs Holzschnitten Japan, 18./19. Jh. Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Künstler: u.a. Utagawa Kunisada (1786-1865), Ipposai Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861). 34,5 x 23 - 39 x 27,5 cm

A collection of six woodcuts. Japan, 18th/19th century. Woodcut in colours on paper. Artists: amongst others Utagawa Kunisada (1786-1865), Ipposai Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861). 34.5 x 23 - 39 x 27.5 cm.
  • 31%

Estimate €200 - €250
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers