Sammlung Von Über 50 Kupferstichen Aus Dem "recueil D'estampes D'après Les Plus Cé - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus cé

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-135645692=1
item-135645692=3

Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. Blattmaße von ca. 76 x 54 cm bis ca. 76 x 95,5 cm.
Collection of over 50 copper engravings from the "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Around 1753. Each copper engraving on strong vergé. - Mostly watermarked "T. Dupuy Fin, Auvergne 1742". Recto and verso except for 1 sheet in the outer white margin with various stamps (all not in Lugt). Recto each with black Prussian eagle and inventory number as well as red coat of arms. Verso each with later red Prussian eagle, blue doublet stamp "Exm. Dubl." and inventory number. - Contains a large number of monumental copper engravings after paintings of the collection from the magnificent gallery work, which was published in three parts from 1753. Among them prints after works by Veronese, del Sarto, Corregio, Titian, Tintoretto, Reni, A. Carracci, Ribera, van Dyk and Rembrandt. Furthermore a building view "Vue du Batiment de la Galerie Royale de Dresde" also from the set. - Partly somewhat browned and slightly stained. Some pages with marginal tears and smoothed folds. Altogether well preserved.
Überwiegend mit Wasserzeichen "T. Dupuy Fin, Auvergne 1742". Recto und verso bis auf 1 Bl. im äußeren weißen Blattrand mit diversen Stempeln (alle nicht bei Lugt). Recto je mit schwarzem preussischen Adler und Inventarnummer sowie mit rotem Wappen. Verso je mit späterem roten preussischen Adler, blauem Doublettenstempel "Exm. Dubl." und Inventarnummer. - Enthält eine Vielzahl der monumentalen Kupferstiche nach Gemälden der Sammlung aus dem prachtvollen Galeriewerk, welches ab 1753 in drei Teilen erschien. Darunter Blätter nach Werken von Veronese, del Sarto, Corregio, Tizian, Tintoretto, Reni, A. Carracci, Ribera, van Dyk und Rembrandt. Desweiteren eine Gebäudeansicht "Vue du Batiment de la Galerie Royale de Dresde" ebenfalls aus der Folge. - Teils etwas gebräunt und leicht fleckig. Einige Bll. mit Randläsuren und geglätteten Falzen. Insgesamt wohl erhalten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping