NIELLO-SCHNUPFTABAKDOSE
NIELLO-SCHNUPFTABAKDOSE Silber, innen vergoldet. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Allseitig feiner Rankendekor, Boden berieben. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'ES' in Kyrillisch. L. 6,5 cm, 67 g. Russland, Moskau, 1859. A SILVER AND NIELLO SNUFFBOX Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The body and the hinged lid decorated with scrolling foliage, minimally worn. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'ES' in Cyrillic. 6.5 cm long, 67 gr. Russian, Moscow, 1859.
- 28%
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping