Niello-Schnupftabakdose
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
German:
Niello-Schnupftabakdose Dat. 1857 Silber, innen vergoldet. Im Scharnierdeckel Widmungsgravur ''FJ.W. to T.H.B. 29th October 1857''. Rechteckige Form mit konkav eingezogenen Seiten. Allseitig niellierter Ornamentaldekor. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Ovalmedaillon mit Pferdedarstellung. Unleserliche Marken. L. 10 cm, 128 g
English:
A silver and niello cigarette case. Dated 1857. All-round nielloed. The hinged cover depicted two horses. Engraved inscription inside: "FJ.W. to T.H.B. 29th October 1857". Illegible marks. 10 cm long, 128 gr.
English:
- 31%
Niello-Schnupftabakdose
Estimate €600 - €700
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping