Cocteau, Jean (1989-1963)
"Jeunesse de l'éternité" (1958)
Description (FR):
Sérigraphie sur tissu signée et datée en bas à droite jean Cocteau 1958
Description (EN):
Serigraph on fabric signed and dated on lower right Jean Cocteau 1958
Dimension (PO):
140 x 156 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
55" x 61.5"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
140 x 156 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
55" x 61.5"
- 20%
Cocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Current Price (2 bids)
CA$800
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA