Paar Papageien auf Stamm
Leicht reliefiertes, farbenprächtiges Gefieder in polychromer Unterglasurmalerei. Unw. Glasurrisse. Manufakturmarke. H. 15,5 cm.
A pair of Thuringian porcelain parrot figures. Insignificantly glaze cracks. Manufacturer's mark.
Thüringen. Volkstedt. Karl Ens. 20. Jh.
- 30.95%
Paar Papageien auf Stamm
Estimate €100 - €200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping