Horst Kordes Paar Gemaelde (1994) Auction

item-177893787=1
item-177893787=2
item-177893787=3
HORST KORDES PAAR GEMAELDE (1994)
HORST KORDES 1958 Wels, Austria - lives and works in Schwalmtal PAIR OF PAINTINGS (1994) Mixed media on canvas. Each 90 x 80 cm (f. each 87 x 96,5 x 4 cm). Signed, dated and numbered at lower centre. Verso: Stamped 'Galerie W. Geuer, Grevenbroich' on frame rail. Grevenbroich'. Rahmen. Provenance: Corporate collection of North Rhine-Westphalia.HORST KORDES 1958 Wels, OEsterreich - lebt und arbeitet in Schwalmtal PAAR GEMAELDE (1994) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. Jew. 90 x 80 cm (R. jew. 87 x 96,5 x 4 cm). Unten mittig signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Verso: Auf Rahmenleiste mit Stempel 'Galerie W. Geuer, Grevenbroich'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.
  • 33%

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price

€700

Starting Price €700

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More