Zwei Ikonen Mit Der Gottesmutter 'die Feurige' (ognevidnaja) Und Gottesmutter Von Arabien - Apr 19, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ZWEI IKONEN MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE FEURIGE' (OGNEVIDNAJA) UND GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABIEN

item-174290776=1
TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD (O VSEPYEAYA MATI) AND THE 'FIRE-APPEARING' MOTHER OF GOD (OGNEVIDNAYA) Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background and haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses, partially restored. 25.3 x 22.8 cm / 27.3 x 23.5 cm._x0013_ZWEI IKONEN MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'DIE FEURIGE' (OGNEVIDNAJA) UND GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABIEN (ARAPSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 25,3 x 22,8 cm / 27,3 x 23,5 cm. Substanzverluste, partiell rest.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers