KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER
A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY TWO PORTRAITS OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with metal riza. Metal-mounted. Minimally restored. 10.5 x 27.3 cm (extended)._x0013_KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallriza und Metallmontierung. 10,5 x 27,3 cm (geöffnet). Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping