Gottesmutter Von Tschernigow - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gottesmutter von Tschernigow

item-51648000=1
Gottesmutter von Tschernigow
Gottesmutter von Tschernigow
Gottesmutter von Tschernigow Russland, Syzran, E. 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung der bekrönten Gottesmutter mit aufrecht sitzenden, ebenfalls bekrönten Christusknaben. 17,5 x 14,5 cm

The Mother of God of Tshernigov. Russia, Syzran, late 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel, gilded halos. The Mother of God supporting Christ. The latter sitting in an upright position and blessing with his right hand. 17.5 x 14.5 cm.
  • 33%

Gottesmutter von Tschernigow

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €550

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers