Ikone Mit Der Gottesmutter 'unverbrennbarer Dornbusch' - Apr 19, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'

item-174290775=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Partially restored, minor losses. 33.5 x 28.2 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 33,5 x 28,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Partiell rest., kleinere Farbabsplitterungen.
  • 33%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers