IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Partially restored, minor losses. 33.5 x 28.2 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 33,5 x 28,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Partiell rest., kleinere Farbabsplitterungen.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping