SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION
A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Greek, Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored, areas of retouching. 31.3 x 24.2 cm._x0013_SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION Griechenland, Kreta, 16. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Chrysographie. 31,3 x 24,2 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest., partielle Retuschen.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping